Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple russet of New York x Scientific Names Pyrus communisx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 81 - 100 of 112 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lawson
Specimen:
13816

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Onondaga
Specimen:
64364

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer Beauty
Specimen:
5196

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bosc
Specimen:
315

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer x Seckel
Specimen:
1087

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bartlett
Specimen:
1499

Artist:
Mayo, Katherine A.
Year:
1890
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer
Specimen:
[00283]

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer
Specimen:
26694

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clapps Favorite
Specimen:
105026; 105030

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clapps Favorite
Specimen:
105026a; 105030a

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00279]

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bosc
Specimen:
46726

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer
Specimen:
107049

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer Cross
Specimen:
993

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1923
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer Cross
Specimen:
1313

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer Cross
Specimen:
990

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer Cross
Specimen:
994

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911 , Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lancaster
Specimen:
12829

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winter Bartlett
Specimen:
18667

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Olivier
Specimen:
96008