Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple russet of New York x Year 1912x Artists Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 81 - 100 of 100 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Keespomet
Specimen:
55009

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Monocacy
Specimen:
59593

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Morgans Christmas
Specimen:
55015

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Missouri Pippin
Specimen:
56188

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
McAfee
Specimen:
55719a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Spitz Esopus
Specimen:
56492

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Siberian
Specimen:
57291

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Anjou
Specimen:
55690

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Agawam
Specimen:
57250

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Minnewaski
Specimen:
57347

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Abbess d' Oignies
Specimen:
56954

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Spate Amarelle
Specimen:
56968

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Louis Phillips
Specimen:
57052

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Spanish
Specimen:
56970

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Campbells Early
Specimen:
57933

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Diamond
Specimen:
58255

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hartford
Specimen:
57895

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eureka
Specimen:
60939

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eureka
Specimen:
60939a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Comice
Specimen:
59053