Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple yellow bellflower x
Displaying items 81 - 100 of 3892 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Variety:
Yellow Egg
Specimen:
[00102]

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Buttners Yellow
Specimen:
93367

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Spanish
Specimen:
56970

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Spanish
Specimen:
63459

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Transparent
Specimen:
57134

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Halls Yellow
Specimen:
56904

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Swan
Specimen:
46976

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow
Specimen:
46979

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bombay Yellow
Specimen:
63599

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Aubert
Specimen:
[00101]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Hiley
Specimen:
107576

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Hiley
Specimen:
106397

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rimmer Apple
Specimen:
21957

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pear Apple
Specimen:
26737

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stones Apple
Specimen:
37745

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Apple
Specimen:
32664

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pine Apple
Specimen:
71761

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Pyrus pyrifolia
Common name:
Asian pear
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pear Apple
Specimen:
100483

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pine Apple
Specimen:
x13072

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Apple
Specimen:
41012