Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple yellow bellflower x Artists Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955x
Displaying items 81 - 100 of 603 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1932
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Roxbury
Specimen:
112534

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Roxbury
Specimen:
55886

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Roxbury
Specimen:
105684

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Royal Jubilee
Specimen:
112294

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Williams
Specimen:
110281

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Williams
Specimen:
110282a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Williams
Specimen:
63481

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1934
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Jonathan
Specimen:
112786

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Newtown Spitzenburg
Specimen:
60149

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Newtown Spitzenburg
Specimen:
111784

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Newtown Spitzenburg
Specimen:
91116

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Newton Wonder
Specimen:
60803

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nickajack
Specimen:
60586

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nickajack
Specimen:
61923

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nixonite
Specimen:
84698

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nixonite
Specimen:
84900

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
No Bloom
Specimen:
105410

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Renetta di Mans
Specimen:
104033

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Renetta Dorata
Specimen:
104034

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Renetta Gri goa Tirolese
Specimen:
101939