Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

apple x Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x
Displaying items 801 - 808 of 808 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Soulard Hybrid
Specimen:
39553a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1892
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hyslop
Specimen:
4287

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Indian
Specimen:
26857

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kentucky Crab
Specimen:
20490

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Merriams crab
Specimen:
20724

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Miller Crab
Specimen:
29434

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Minnesota Crab
Specimen:
20231

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Myristica fragrans
Common name:
nutmeg
Country:
United States
Specimen:
36322