Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Seedling Apple No. 34 x Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x
Displaying items 841 - 850 of 850 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Garfield
Specimen:
12352

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hindmans No. 1
Specimen:
41856

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mary Bell
Specimen:
38486

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Selah
Specimen:
41935

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stinger Seedling
Specimen:
42039

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Taft
Specimen:
41432

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Moores No. 2
Specimen:
14192

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Snyder
Specimen:
17747

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winfield
Specimen:
40987

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 12
Specimen:
36252