Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875x
Displaying items 881 - 892 of 892 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
President
Specimen:
[00221]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Presley
Specimen:
[00222]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Requa
Specimen:
[00225]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Ripley
Specimen:
[00226]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Rockwood
Specimen:
[00223]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Salem
Specimen:
[00229]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Tonebawa
Specimen:
[00231]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1934
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Wittel No. 42
Specimen:
[00234]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Wittel No. 61
Specimen:
[00235]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Worden
Specimen:
[00236]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Wyoming
Specimen:
[00238]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
unknown
Common name:
unknown
Variety:
Carmen
Specimen:
106505; 106506