Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 981 - 998 of 998 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winter Bartlett
Specimen:
65659

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Worden Seckel
Specimen:
85068

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Pyrus pyrifolia
Common name:
Asian pear
Country:
United States
Specimen:
105726

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Pyrus pyrifolia
Common name:
Asian pear
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pear Apple
Specimen:
100483

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Ribes
Common name:
gooseberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Duplication
Specimen:
57072

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Andrews
Specimen:
63320

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Diamond
Specimen:
72448

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Pearl
Specimen:
50821

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blowers
Specimen:
74221

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Haupt
Specimen:
71496

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
McDonald
Specimen:
71497

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Vaccinium macrocarpon
Common name:
American cranberry
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Black
Specimen:
65260

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Vaccinium macrocarpon
Common name:
American cranberry
Country:
United States
Variety:
Howard Bell
Specimen:
65263

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Vaccinium macrocarpon
Common name:
American cranberry
Country:
United States
Variety:
Howes
Specimen:
65261

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Vaccinium macrocarpon
Common name:
American cranberry
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jumbo
Specimen:
65264

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Beltvina
Specimen:
63946

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Daisy
Specimen:
57799

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lutie
Specimen:
57856